Consent to the processing of personal data
Hereby I, hereinafter - the "Subject of Personal Data", in fulfillment of the requirements of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 № 152-FZ "On Personal Data" (as amended) freely, voluntarily and in their own interest I give my consent to AB "Shambala" 692760, Primorsky Krai Artem, Ter. Muravyinaya Bay, 73 Building 5 INN 2310144888 OGRN 1102310001375 to process my personal data, indicated when filling out a web form on the shambalacasino.ru website (hereinafter - Site), sent (filled out) using the Site.

By personal data I mean any information pertaining to me as the Subject of Personal Data, including my surname, first name, patronymic, address, education, profession, contact details (telephone, fax, e-mail, postal address), other information that I deem necessary to communicate. By processing personal data I mean the collection, systematization, accumulation, clarification, update, modification, use, distribution, transfer, including cross-border, depersonalization, blocking, destruction, indefinite storage), and any other actions (operations) with personal data.

Processing of Personal Data of the Personal Data Subject is carried out solely for the purpose of sending to the Personal Data Subject postal messages from the Administration of the Website, in response to a request received from the Personal Data Subject.

The date of issue of consent to the processing of Personal Data Subject's personal data is the date of sending the web-form from the Site.

Processing of Personal Data of the Subject of Personal Data may be carried out with the means of automation and / or without the use of automation in accordance with applicable Russian legislation and internal regulations of the Administration of the Site.

The Administration of the Site takes the necessary legal, organizational and technical measures, or ensure their adoption to protect personal data from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, supply, distribution of personal data, as well as other unlawful acts in relation to personal data, and also undertakes to keep confidentiality of personal data subject of Personal Data.

I am aware that:

1. this consent to the processing of my personal data specified in the request sent using the Site is valid for twenty (20) years from the date of sending the request;

2. The consent may be withdrawn by me on the basis of a written application in any form;

3. Presentation of the personal data of the third parties without their consent entails responsibility according to the current legislation of the Russian Federation.





How to ask a question

If you have questions about this Policy, you may contact us in one of the following ways:

Contact NAO Shambala online or by mail:

692760, Primorsky Krai Artem, Ter. Muravyinaya Bay, 73 building 5

How will we notify you about changes to this policy?

We will notify you of changes to this Policy and give you an opportunity to review and comment on the revised policy before you continue to use our Site.

Last revision date: 20.01.2021







Cookie policy

This website uses cookies to ensure that all features work in order to navigate the page in the most efficient manner. If you do not want to accept permanent cookies, please select the appropriate settings on your computer. By continuing to navigate the site you implicitly consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information is provided in our Privacy Policy.